Networking Event Wall
Tuesday
September 8, 2015
+ -
  • 08:00 AM
  • 08:30 AM
  • 09:00 AM
  • 09:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 01:00 PM
  • 01:30 PM
  • 02:00 PM
  • 02:30 PM
  • 03:00 PM
  • 03:30 PM
  • 04:00 PM
  • 04:30 PM
  • 05:00 PM
  • 05:30 PM
  • 06:00 PM
08:00 AM - 09:30 AM Registration Registration 12:45 PM - 03:00 PM Lunch
Hall A
09:30 AM - 09:45 AM Opening Ceremony
Image
  • Yossi Vardi
  • ! 'DLD Tel-Aviv Innovation Festival '
And More Speakers
09:45 AM - 10:00 AM Bell Ceremony: Opening of the Trade- Te...
Image
  • Yossi Beinart
  • Tel Aviv Stock Exchange
And More Speakers
10:00 AM - 10:25 AM Opening Remarks
Image
  • Amnon Neubach
  • Tel Aviv Stock Exchange
Image
  • Ron Huldai
  • Tel Aviv–Yafo
Image
  • David Brodet
  • Bank Leumi
10:25 AM - 10:45 AM Fireside Chat
Image
  • Yossi Vardi
  • ! 'DLD Tel-Aviv Innovation Festival '
And More Speakers
10:45 AM - 11:25 AM Panel: The Prospects of Becoming an Israeli Unicorn
Image
  • Rubi Suliman
  • PwC Israel
Image
  • Uri Levine
  • FeeX
Image
  • Dov Moran
  • Grove Ventures
Image
  • Saul Singer
  • Start-Up Nation
Image
  • Shahar Waiser
  • Gett
Image
  • Elchanan Jaglom
  • Stratasys Ltd
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM Keynote Speech: Smart Applications Thro...
Image
  • Werner Vogels
  • Amazon
11:45 AM - 12:25 PM Panel: It’s all in the Cloud
Image
  • Oren Liebermann
  • CNN
Image
  • Barak Regev
  • Google
Image
  • Yoram Yaacovi
  • ! 'Microsoft Israel R&D Center '
Image
  • Ran Merkazy
  • Samsung Electronics
Image
  • Jonathan Wisler
  • ! 'SoftLayer Enterprise Sales EMEA '
Image
  • Ran Haklai
  • Applause
12:25 PM - 12:35 PM Fireside Chat
Image
  • Eytan Avriel
  • themarker
And More Speakers
12:35 PM - 01:15 PM Panel: Investing in Future Technologies of the Finance Industry
Image
  • Yifat Oron
  • LeumiTech
Image
  • Alon Lifshitz
  • Blumberg Capital
EG
  • Elliott Gotkine
  • Bloomberg Television
Image
  • Yossi Beinart
  • Tel Aviv Stock Exchange
Image
  • Jonathan Saacks
  • Genesis Partners
Image
  • Joern Leogrande
  • Wirecard AG
02:40 PM - 03:40 PM Panel: Makers Movement
Image
  • Guy Zohar
  • Channel10 News
Image
  • Anne-Cécile Worms
  • Art2M
Image
  • Limor Schweitzer
  • RoboSavvy Ltd.
Image
  • Yariv Bash
  • SpaceIL
Image
  • Liat Segal
  • Sweet Tech Studio
Image
  • Gideon Shmuel
  • eyeSight
Image
  • Nimrod Rotem
  • Nemo Power Tools
Image
  • Danit Peleg
  • Danit Peleg
03:40 PM - 04:20 PM Panel: Corporate Venture
Image
  • Tzahi (Zack) Weisfeld
  • Microsoft Ventures Accelertors
Image
  • Marcos Battisti
  • Intel Capital
Image
  • Pierre Louette
  • Orange
Image
  • Gregor Gimmy
  • BMW Startup Garage
Image
  • Guy Horowitz
  • Deutsche Telekom Capital Partners
GG
  • Gil Golan
  • General Motors Ventures
04:20 PM - 05:00 PM Panel: Brain Hack
Image
  • Yam Yehoshua
  • Ma'ariv newspaper
Image
  • Yonatan Wexler
  • OrCam
Image
  • Jonathan Schipper
  • Gemsense
Image
  • Eli Elhadad
  • RealSense - Intel Corporation
Image
  • Maayan Cohen
  • EyeCanTouch
Image
  • Noy Barak
  • Neurosteer
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM Panel: Investments & VC Activities
Image
  • Dror Globerman
  • Keshet, Channel 2
Image
  • Pekka Roine
  • ''
Image
  • Yaron Kniajer
  • Rhodium
Image
  • Phil Chen
  • HTC
Image
  • Dadi Perlmutter
  • Eucalyptus growth capital
Image
  • Asha Jadeja
  • ''
Image
  • Marc Goldberg
  • Maslow Capital Partners
Image
  • Edouard Cukierman
  • Catalyst Investments
Image
  • Sung Woo Shin
  • Hyundai Motor Company
Hall B
10:30 AM - 11:10 AM Panel: Smart Cities: Cracking the Innovation Code
Image
  • Hila Oren
  • ! 'Tel Aviv Global '
Image
  • Molly Turner
  • Airbnb
Image
  • Katherine Oliver
  • Bloomberg Associates
Image
  • David Shing
  • AOL
AB
  • Arik Benzino
  • Memeni LTD.
ID
  • Iñigo de la Serna Hernáiz
  • Spanish Network of Intelligent Cities & Mayor of Santander
11:10 AM - 11:50 AM Panel: Cyber
Image
  • Amir Rapaport
  • Cybertech
Image
  • Dr. Nimrod Kozlovski
  • JVP Cyber Labs
Image
  • Menny Barzilay
  • FortyTwo
Image
  • Rakesh Garg
  • Telecom Commission & Secretary, Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications
Image
  • Keren Elazari
  • K3r3n3.com / @k3r3n3
11:50 AM - 12:05 PM Keynote Speech: Creativity Matters: Inn...
Image
  • Rob Dembitz
  • Cannes Lions
12:05 PM - 12:45 PM Panel: The Future of Journalism and Online Advertising
Image
  • Dennis Mitzner
  • Webydo
Image
  • Eli Uzan
  • Facebook Israel
Image
  • Jimmy Maymann
  • AOL
Image
  • Alexis Madrigal
  • ! ' Fusion'
Image
  • Anastasios Zachos
  • Fortune Greece
O
  • Orlando crowcroft
  • ! 'IBTimes UK '
03:00 PM - 03:40 PM Panel: Accelerators: Creating a Successful Ecosystem
Image
  • Roy Goldenberg
  • Globes
Image
  • Maurizio Rossi
  • H-FARM
Image
  • Merav Rotem Naaman
  • AOL Inc
Image
  • Moshe Friedman
  • KamaTech
Image
  • Fadi Swidan
  • Nazareth Business Incubator Center & accelerator
UL
  • Uria Lin
  • '8200'
03:40 PM - 04:20 PM Panel: Mobile & Telecom
Image
  • Aleix Valls
  • Mobile World Capital Barcelona,4 years from now 4YFN
Image
  • Wolfgang Hisserich
  • Deutsche Telekom
Image
  • Moti Elmaliach
  • Bezeq International
JK
  • Jeff Karass
  • Singtel Innov8
Image
  • Amit Shafrir
  • ! ' lert.ly'
04:20 PM - 05:00 PM Panel: Asia
Image
  • Daniel Seal
  • AcreWhite
Image
  • Steven Leonard
  • Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore
Image
  • Edgar Hardless
  • Singtel Innov8
Image
  • Yair Geva
  • Herzog Fox & Neeman
Image
  • Anna Fang
  • Zhen Fund
Image
  • Ying Wang
  • China Business Group
Image
  • Lily Chan
  • NUS Enterprise
05:00 PM - 05:45 PM Scale your Idea with Amazon Web Services – The Business View
R
  • Raz Bachar
  • Start-Up Eco-system Team at Amazon Web Services
05:50 PM - 06:30 PM Scale your Idea with Amazon Web Services – The Technical View
Image
  • Danilo Poccia
  • ! 'Amazon Web Services '
Image
  • Carlos Conde
  • Amazon Web Services EMEA
Wednesday
September 9, 2015
+ -
  • 09:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 01:00 PM
  • 01:30 PM
  • 02:00 PM
  • 02:30 PM
  • 03:00 PM
  • 03:30 PM
  • 04:00 PM
  • 04:30 PM
  • 05:00 PM
  • 05:30 PM
  • 06:00 PM
  • 06:30 PM
  • 07:00 PM
  • 07:30 PM
  • 08:00 PM
  • 08:30 PM
01:15 PM - 03:15 PM Lunch
Hall A
09:30 AM - 10:10 AM Panel: Video Content
Image
  • Olivier ABECASSIS
  • eTF1 / WAT
Image
  • Daniel Eilemberg
  • Fusion
Image
  • Rene Rechtman
  • Maker Studios
Image
  • Nusrat Durrani
  • MTV World
Image
  • Alain Nochimowski
  • viaccess-orca
Image
  • Michael Hyman
  • AOL
Image
  • Oded Napchi
  • HIRO Media
10:10 AM - 10:30 AM Fireside Chat
Image
  • Yossi Vardi
  • ! 'DLD Tel-Aviv Innovation Festival '
10:30 AM - 10:45 AM Together in Israel- Inauguration of a New Partnership 10:45 AM - 11:25 AM Panel: Digital Power-Women of Europe
Image
  • Steffi Czerny
  • ! 'DLD '
Image
  • Beate Merk
  • Bavarian State Government
Image
  • Neelie Kroes
  • StartupDelta
Image
  • Mari-Noëlle Jégo-Laveissière
  • Orange
12:20 PM - 12:35 PM Inauguration: Archimedicx
Image
  • Moni Milchman
  • ARCHIMEDICX Inc.
12:05 PM - 12:20 PM Keynote Speech: Building Great Mobile Apps with Fabric
Image
  • Ali Parr
  • Twitter
11:25 AM - 12:05 PM Panel: The Multinational’s Role in Israel
Image
  • Steve Linde
  • Jerusalem Post
Image
  • Maxine Fassberg
  • Intel Israel
Image
  • Rick Kaplan
  • IBM Israel
Image
  • Yoelle Maarek
  • Yahoo
Image
  • Harel Ifhar
  • Amazon Web Services, Israel Ltd.
Image
  • Adi soffer Teeni
  • Facebook Israel
12:35 PM - 01:15 PM Panel: the Threshold to Success
Image
  • Nils Larsen
  • HIRO Media
Image
  • Shaul Olmert
  • Playbuzz
Image
  • Moni Milchman
  • ARCHIMEDICX Inc.
Image
  • Mike Butcher
  • TechCrunch
Image
  • Tereza Nemessanyi
  • Microsoft NYC
EM
  • Eldad Maniv
  • Taboola
A
  • Asaf Homossany
  • Nasdaq
03:15 PM - 04:00 PM Panel: Extreme Science
Image
  • Professor Peretz Lavie
  • Technion
Image
  • Alon Wolf
  • Technion Israel Institute of Technology
Image
  • Haim D. Rabinowitch
  • The R H Smith Faculty of Agriculture, Food and Environment; The Hebrew University
Image
  • Imad Younis
  • Alpha Omega
04:00 PM - 04:45 PM Panel: Shaming on the Internet
Image
  • Abraham H. Foxman
  • ! 'Anti-Defamation League '
Image
  • Sheizaf Rafaeli
  • The Center for Internet Research (InfoSoc), University of Haifa
Image
  • Dr. Noam Lemelshtrich Latar
  • Sammy Ofer School of Communication
Image
  • Michael Fertik
  • REPUTATION.COM
Image
  • Nahum Barnea
  • Yedioth Ahronoth Daily
06:30 PM - 09:00 PM Meet the Leaders
Image
  • Edgar Hardless
  • Singtel Innov8
Image
  • Steffi Czerny
  • ! 'DLD '
Image
  • Werner Vogels
  • Amazon
Image
  • Phil Chen
  • HTC
Image
  • Rakesh Garg
  • Telecom Commission & Secretary, Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications
Image
  • Marcos Battisti
  • Intel Capital
Image
  • Kirk Donohoe
  • MasterCard Start Path / MasterCard Labs
04:45 PM - 05:00 PM Fireside Chat
Image
  • Dave McClure
  • 500 Startups
And More Speakers